Nankeng, China Page

Other names: 南坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5979 Longitude 116.7194 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11175

Weather Charts


Nankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futang (2.0 nm)
Shangtangkeng (2.9 nm)
Mapu (3.2 nm)
Xialu (1.1 nm)
Luping (1.9 nm)
Qianzhong (2.2 nm)
Longgang (3.0 nm)
Daishan (3.3 nm)
Qishanbei (2.1 nm)
Nanyang (2.3 nm)
Lijiang (2.3 nm)
Xihuxia (2.7 nm)
Bailing (3.0 nm)
Hufeng (3.0 nm)
Tianma (1.4 nm)
Zengdi (1.5 nm)
Mashanqian (2.3 nm)
Shi'anqian (2.7 nm)
Majiafang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 4 nm N 17 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 50 Juneyao Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 80 nm S 140
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 86 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm NW Ting River
20.7 nm SW Nanyang, Shanghang County
21.6 nm SE Wan'an, Xinluo District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:01 2016