Leiwu, China Page

Other names: 雷屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8687 Longitude 116.5269 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20555

Weather Charts


Leiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanyang (2.6 nm)
Huangwukeng (2.7 nm)
Geping (0.6 nm)
Shangping (0.7 nm)
Chunniantang (1.7 nm)
Chikeng (2.2 nm)
Fuxing (2.9 nm)
Chenfangduan (3.0 nm)
Wazitang (3.5 nm)
Liuchen (2.1 nm)
Pengfang (2.1 nm)
Xiaowu (2.6 nm)
Dapu (2.7 nm)
Lisongfang (1.5 nm)
Chenwu (1.7 nm)
Luofang (2.6 nm)
Laiwu (2.8 nm)
Guiling Jiaoxia (3.4 nm)
Qingtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 16 nm E 134 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 77 nm E 64 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 93 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 98 nm S 193
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 99 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Ting River
9.9 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
15.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
16.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:02 2016