Pengfang, China Page

Other names: 彭坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8733 Longitude 116.5653 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12975

Weather Charts


Pengfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pengfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geping (2.0 nm)
Leiwu (2.1 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Lisongfang (2.6 nm)
Chunniantang (2.6 nm)
Chikeng (2.4 nm)
Nancai (2.8 nm)
Lukeng (3.0 nm)
Chenfangduan (2.9 nm)
Longfang (1.7 nm)
Laishangdui (2.9 nm)
Xiaowu (1.0 nm)
Dapu (1.6 nm)
Liuchen (1.6 nm)
Chenwu (1.9 nm)
Shaping (2.3 nm)
Xiakeng (2.7 nm)
Songguangba (3.2 nm)
Shuangqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 15 nm S 140 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 75 nm E 63 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 99 nm S 194
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 98 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Ting River
12.0 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
15.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016