Dapu, China Page

Other names: 大埔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8468 Longitude 116.5710 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12710

Weather Charts


Dapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuchen (0.7 nm)
Chenwu (1.4 nm)
Laiwu (2.2 nm)
Lisongfang (2.2 nm)
Luofang (2.5 nm)
Leiwu (2.7 nm)
Geping (3.0 nm)
Xiaowu (0.8 nm)
Pengfang (1.6 nm)
Longfang (2.3 nm)
Shaping (1.0 nm)
Xiakeng (1.2 nm)
Yangjialiao (2.6 nm)
Xiaoling (2.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.6 nm)
Songguangba (1.7 nm)
Qingtan (2.5 nm)
Huling (3.2 nm)
Changba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 14 nm S 137 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm E 62 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 98 nm S 195
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Ting River
12.1 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
14.0 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016