Luofang, China Page

Other names: 罗坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8259 Longitude 116.5304 Altitude (feet) 1751
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 533
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16415

Weather Charts


Luofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiling Jiaoxia (2.3 nm)
Lijia (2.5 nm)
Yangwukeng (2.7 nm)
Lisongfang (1.0 nm)
Chenwu (1.5 nm)
Leiwu (2.6 nm)
Geping (3.2 nm)
Shangping (3.2 nm)
Pengfang (3.4 nm)
Laiwu (0.5 nm)
Qingtan (1.2 nm)
Liuchen (1.9 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.3 nm)
Dapu (2.5 nm)
Xiaowu (3.1 nm)
Xiakeng (3.1 nm)
Huling (2.4 nm)
Liukeng (2.5 nm)
Hesheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 14 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 62 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 194
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 97 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Ting River
9.9 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
13.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
14.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016