Laiwu, China Page

Other names: 赖屋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8233 Longitude 116.5398 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 116° 32' 23E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13400

Weather Charts


Laiwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laiwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luofang (0.5 nm)
Guiling Jiaoxia (2.8 nm)
Lijia (2.9 nm)
Yangwukeng (3.0 nm)
Lisongfang (1.3 nm)
Chenwu (1.5 nm)
Liuchen (1.7 nm)
Leiwu (2.8 nm)
Xiaowu (2.8 nm)
Shuangqiao (1.8 nm)
Dapu (2.2 nm)
Xiakeng (2.7 nm)
Songguangba (2.7 nm)
Shaping (2.8 nm)
Changba (2.9 nm)
Qingtan (0.8 nm)
Huling (2.0 nm)
Liukeng (2.5 nm)
Hesheng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 14 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 78 nm E 62 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 194 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 194
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 96 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Ting River
10.4 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
14.0 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
14.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016