Zhangdi, China Page

Other names: 张地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9670 Longitude 116.3876 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 1N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 15E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts


Zhangdi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hengjiaoqian (2.3 nm)
Qiling (2.8 nm)
Huangmashe (3.3 nm)
Zhenping (3.4 nm)
Zhangbei (3.5 nm)
Matouji (1.5 nm)
Yangfangcun (2.8 nm)
Qiaotou (3.9 nm)
Laidi (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.4 nm)
Changke (2.9 nm)
Taoziwo (3.3 nm)
Longli (3.3 nm)
Huangkeng (3.4 nm)
Changtan (1.1 nm)
Gonglongkeng (1.6 nm)
Shuangwoli (2.0 nm)
Ludi (2.4 nm)
Rongfeng (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 26 nm E 132 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 82 nm E 70 Juneyao Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 87 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 98 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 103 nm S 188
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Tingzhou, Longyan
13.5 nm SE Ting River
17.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
26.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:37 2016