Huangsha, China Page

Other names: 黄沙

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8870 Longitude 116.1460 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12725

Weather Charts


Huangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangbei (0.5 nm)
Huawu (0.5 nm)
Yangfang (2.3 nm)
Tangjialing (2.6 nm)
Yangshan (2.6 nm)
Shiyuan (1.6 nm)
Yaobian (2.0 nm)
Songshan (2.0 nm)
Shanqi (2.8 nm)
Ailing (1.0 nm)
Huangwuchang (1.6 nm)
Fengshan (1.6 nm)
Laokou (2.1 nm)
Hengtiancheng (2.4 nm)
Changjiao (2.8 nm)
Fengshuping (1.7 nm)
Jingtou (2.2 nm)
Shegongbei (2.7 nm)
Kuzhu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 34 nm E 111 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 256
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
15.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.3 nm E Ting River
27.4 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:40 2016