Ji'aicun, China Page

Other names: Ji’aicun,漈硋村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4696 Longitude 117.7752 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 11N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11960

Weather Charts


Ji'aicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'aicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ji'aicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luokengtou (2.8 nm)
Xukeng (3.2 nm)
Luoxicun (3.8 nm)
Tongmen (3.9 nm)
Baixikou (3.9 nm)
Chetou Nongchang (1.9 nm)
Huangxikengcun (2.1 nm)
Xiazhuangyang (2.1 nm)
Guanzhuang Linchang (3.7 nm)
Yanhou (3.8 nm)
Xinpocun (4.2 nm)
Zhangkengwan (1.0 nm)
Xixia (2.3 nm)
Zhangdun (2.5 nm)
Changjiao (2.3 nm)
Jikou (2.3 nm)
Mushan (2.8 nm)
Lingyuan Famuchang (3.6 nm)
Dongshancun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 4 nm E 129 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm W 229 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 87 nm E 108
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 103 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
11.5 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
17.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:15 2016