Zhangdun, China Page

Other names: 樟墩

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4808 Longitude 117.8196 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10552

Weather Charts


Zhangdun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangdun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangkengwan (2.1 nm)
Huangxikengcun (2.4 nm)
Ji'aicun (2.5 nm)
Xiazhuangyang (2.9 nm)
Cuntou (1.9 nm)
Genkengcun (2.8 nm)
Yanhou (2.8 nm)
Shuangxi (3.2 nm)
Gongkeng (3.6 nm)
Guanzhuang Linchang (3.8 nm)
Zhongcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaokeng (3.0 nm)
Dazhu (3.0 nm)
Shangping (3.2 nm)
Xiakeng (3.3 nm)
Xixia (1.2 nm)
Jikou (2.7 nm)
Huaxi (3.7 nm)
Changjiao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 3 nm S 167 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm W 230 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm E 109
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 102 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
9.1 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
12.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:17 2016