Zhangkengwan, China Page

Other names: 张坑湾

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4578 Longitude 117.7895 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19907

Weather Charts


Zhangkengwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkengwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangkengwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ji'aicun (1.0 nm)
Luokengtou (3.1 nm)
Lingyuan Famuchang (3.8 nm)
Xukeng (3.9 nm)
Huangxikengcun (2.7 nm)
Xiazhuangyang (2.9 nm)
Chetou Nongchang (2.9 nm)
Yanhou (4.3 nm)
Xixia (1.5 nm)
Zhangdun (2.1 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Cuntou (4.0 nm)
Shunxiyang (4.1 nm)
Jikou (1.3 nm)
Changjiao (1.7 nm)
Mushan (2.6 nm)
Dongshancun (3.2 nm)
Huaxi (3.1 nm)
Yangfangcun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 3 nm E 128 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 75 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 73 nm W 230 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 86 nm E 108
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 101 nm S 147
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
11.1 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
17.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:07 2016