Dongshancun, China Page

Other names: 东山村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4056 Longitude 117.7961 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40643

Weather Charts


Dongshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mushan (2.4 nm)
Jinquancun (3.1 nm)
Changjiao (1.9 nm)
Jikou (2.0 nm)
Zhangkengwan (3.2 nm)
Xixia (3.5 nm)
Guxiancun (1.9 nm)
Huaxi (1.9 nm)
Maoping (2.6 nm)
Shangchicang (3.0 nm)
Shunxiyang (3.2 nm)
Zhentou (3.3 nm)
Yangfangcun (1.0 nm)
Shuidong (1.4 nm)
Ponaike (1.7 nm)
Shuinanxia (2.7 nm)
Changhongcun (3.3 nm)
Dakeng (3.6 nm)
Duntoucun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 2 nm E 58 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 78 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 85 nm E 106
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 99 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
12.4 nm NE Qingzhou, Fujian
18.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016