Tongmen, China Page

Other names: 通门

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4825 Longitude 117.7043 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7157

Weather Charts


Tongmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujikeng (0.9 nm)
Liukengcun (1.8 nm)
Baixicun (1.8 nm)
Baixi Linchang (2.0 nm)
Luocun (2.8 nm)
Nanyuankeng (3.2 nm)
Fuxiyuan (3.2 nm)
Huangdi (3.4 nm)
Luoxicun (1.1 nm)
Yanghuakengcun (2.8 nm)
Chicun (3.4 nm)
Chetou Nongchang (2.6 nm) Xukeng (1.5 nm)
Baixikou (1.5 nm)
Qiaotou (2.0 nm)
Shanfang (2.8 nm)
Luokengtou (3.0 nm)
Juchikeng (3.4 nm)
Lingyuan Famuchang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 7 nm E 115 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 70 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 105 nm S 145
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 111 nm S 154 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
7.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
15.0 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
21.2 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016