Guanzhuang Linchang, China Page

Other names: 官庄林场

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5319 Longitude 117.7792 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 45E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinpocun (0.9 nm)
Chicun (3.1 nm)
Chikecun (3.7 nm)
Shangdui (2.4 nm)
Youxichang (3.2 nm)
Caobang (3.3 nm)
Xinqiaocun (3.5 nm)
Liukeng (4.0 nm)
Guanlinke (4.2 nm)
Yanhou (1.5 nm)
Gongkeng (2.5 nm)
Genkengcun (2.7 nm)
Shuangxi (3.6 nm)
Cuntou (3.9 nm)
Xiazhuangyang (1.7 nm)
Huangxikengcun (1.7 nm)
Chetou Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Ji'aicun (3.7 nm)
Zhangdun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 6 nm S 155 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 71 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm W 227 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 88 nm E 110
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 106 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
10.7 nm E Qingzhou, Fujian
12.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
16.6 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:49 2016