Gangtou, China Page

Other names: 岗头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8619 Longitude 116.4488 Altitude (feet) 1187
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33506

Weather Charts


Gangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renwu (0.8 nm)
Shilipu Liangzhongchang (2.3 nm)
Dongpu (2.9 nm)
Gaokeng (3.5 nm)
Shangyankeng (1.3 nm)
Yewu (1.6 nm)
Yubei (2.6 nm)
Cuifeng (2.8 nm)
Jiangfang (3.1 nm)
Huangwukeng (3.3 nm)
Yuanyang (2.3 nm) Shicao (0.7 nm)
Liaojia (1.5 nm)
Hukou (2.1 nm)
Zhangshuxia (2.4 nm)
Luokeng (2.7 nm)
Guiling Jiaoxia (3.1 nm)
Luodi (3.3 nm)
Lijia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 19 nm E 124 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 81 nm E 65 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 92 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 97 nm S 191
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 90 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm W Tingzhou, Longyan
7.2 nm SE Ting River
12.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
19.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:34 2016