Shangliao, China Page

Other names: 上寮

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.2603 Longitude 115.9477 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 52E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shangliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangluokeng (1.9 nm)
Hetou (2.2 nm)
Xianyuan (2.2 nm)
Shizhen (2.3 nm)
Yefengbei (3.1 nm)
Shanghuangwu (3.4 nm)
Feiling (3.5 nm)
Zhangnaoshan (3.3 nm)
Kaoyizhang (3.3 nm)
Huli (3.6 nm)
Nandong (1.0 nm)
Nanfang (1.7 nm)
Wanglongshan (3.6 nm)
Niyang (1.9 nm)
Dalingxia (2.8 nm)
Dayangqiao (3.4 nm)
Dayang (3.6 nm)
Changba (3.7 nm)
Xinfu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 60 nm S 172
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 188
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 72 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.7 nm N 116th meridian east
28.3 nm SE Shanghang County
30.3 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016