Xujiaqi, China Page

Other names: 徐家磜

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.9194 Longitude 116.9591 Altitude (feet) 1840
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 33E Altitude (meters) 560
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8762

Weather Charts


Xujiaqi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiaqi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiajiadi (1.2 nm)
Qiujiadi (2.8 nm)
Yangyuan (3.1 nm)
Leiqi (1.0 nm)
Xiaping (2.5 nm)
Chenling (3.1 nm)
Yanxia (3.4 nm)
Dakengkou (3.3 nm)
Wanjiang (1.7 nm)
Anxia (2.4 nm)
Shangtian (2.5 nm)
Xibian (2.5 nm)
Liaofangcun (2.9 nm)
Yankeng (3.1 nm)
Anxia (3.3 nm)
Beidoucun (1.3 nm)
Liaoqingkeng (1.9 nm)
Yuchuan (2.8 nm)
Shangdongkeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 55 nm E 122 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 75 nm S 188 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 72 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 102 nm N 31
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 99 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE China Danxia
6.6 nm W Jianning County
12.0 nm N 117th meridian east
19.1 nm SE Wanquan Township, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:22 2016