Shangyangcheng, China Page

Other names: 上阳城

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2289 Longitude 115.8724 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 21E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyangcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyangcheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuexing (1.8 nm)
Xiayang (2.7 nm)
Dazhuping (2.9 nm)
Nanmu (0.9 nm)
Guzhu (2.0 nm)
Songjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Feiling (2.1 nm)
Liankeng (1.3 nm)
Yefengbei (1.7 nm)
Shizhen (2.2 nm)
Shangluokeng (2.9 nm)
Changba (2.8 nm)
Dalingxia (3.1 nm)
Liukeng (1.7 nm)
Longkou (2.0 nm)
Jinzhu'ao (2.2 nm)
Shuikou (2.2 nm)
Beizhai (2.6 nm)
Guikeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm S 164 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 167
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm S 185
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 70 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
34.2 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
31.4 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:05 2016