Gaorao, China Page

Other names: 高绕

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0356 Longitude 96.8078 Altitude (feet) 12627
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 8N Long (DMS) 96° 48' 28E Altitude (meters) 3848
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 746

Weather Charts


Gaorao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaorao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaorao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoxiu Riwa (1.1 nm)
Zuoren (1.7 nm)
Xialang (1.9 nm)
Wahu (2.0 nm)
Jiaoshoupo (2.7 nm)
Jire (2.6 nm)
Renwonong (2.9 nm)
Jiang'ang (1.7 nm)
Baoda'ang (2.7 nm)
Jiaoduo (3.3 nm)
Wentu (1.8 nm)
Duoni (2.4 nm)
Zhongguo (2.5 nm)
Jirenda (2.5 nm)
Ri'azhong (2.8 nm)
Weiluo (2.2 nm)
Daruda (2.6 nm)
Jiangxicun (3.2 nm)
Xuedacun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 90 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm E 97th meridian east
16.3 nm SE Garma, Tibet
24.2 nm E Mainda
29.7 nm S Samka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016