Wentu, China Page

Other names: 文土

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 32.0311 Longitude 96.8423 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 96° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 889

Weather Charts


Wentu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wentu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaorao (1.8 nm)
Weiluo (2.8 nm)
Baoxiu Riwa (2.9 nm)
Zuoren (3.4 nm)
Ri'azhong (1.4 nm)
Duoni (1.7 nm)
Jiang'ang (2.0 nm)
Baoda'ang (2.5 nm)
Damao (3.1 nm)
Jirenda (0.7 nm)
Zhana (2.9 nm)
Bataruwa (3.5 nm)
Batang (3.5 nm)
Garilong (3.5 nm)
Zhongguo (0.9 nm)
Daruda (1.7 nm)
Naishao (1.9 nm)
Niaodongcun (2.5 nm)
Jiangxicun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 49 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 89 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E 97th meridian east
15.2 nm SE Garma, Tibet
22.4 nm E Mainda
25.9 nm NE Karub District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:38 2016