Liudayuan, China Page

Other names: 刘大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1121 Longitude 125.1270 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 43° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 37E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109410

Weather Charts


Liudayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yixiancun (2.3 nm)
Beishuangdingtun (3.1 nm)
Laoyingchang (3.6 nm)
Wangou (2.9 nm)
Qiaomai Yazigou (3.1 nm)
Madaoyan (2.8 nm)
Jiefang (4.4 nm)
Zumin (4.4 nm)
Gaoliangcun (2.2 nm)
Guanmazuizi (2.3 nm)
Tuyaozi (3.3 nm)
Yangshucun (1.2 nm)
Laocuntun (2.5 nm)
Jian'an (3.0 nm)
Shaoguolingtun (3.9 nm)
Qiandayuan (3.7 nm)
Bajiazi (4.2 nm)
Dafangcun (4.3 nm)
Yuren (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 28 nm N 329
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 47 nm N 3
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 57 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 58 nm N 24 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
14.5 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.6 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station
27.5 nm NW Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:56 2016