Jiguocun, China Page

Other names: 吉郭村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.1650 Longitude 124.6034 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 9' 54N Long (DMS) 124° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Jiguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagadaicun (3.3 nm)
Pianlianzicun (3.5 nm)
Erentaobaocun (1.4 nm)
Erensuohecun (1.5 nm)
Maxi Weizi (2.2 nm)
Liujia Weizicun (2.6 nm)
Maoduxibocun (3.5 nm)
Sunjia Weizi (3.7 nm)
Mutouzhan (4.1 nm)
Liujiazicun (3.7 nm)
Dongliujiazi (3.9 nm)
Erlongcun (4.8 nm)
Xingcunyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Xinxingtun (2.4 nm)
Sanmajiacun (3.0 nm)
Gongying Wobu (1.1 nm)
Xinlitun (3.6 nm)
Dalba (3.5 nm)
Denglong Shancun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 79 nm S 161
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 83 nm S 146 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 69 nm W 287
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 97 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Ningjiang District
12.3 nm N Second Songhua River
16.5 nm N Nen River
14.6 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:19 2016