Maxi Weizi, China Page

Other names: 马喜围子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 45.2013 Longitude 124.5915 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Maxi Weizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxi Weizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maxi Weizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagadaicun (2.2 nm) Sunjia Weizi (1.4 nm)
Maoduxibocun (1.7 nm)
Mutouzhan (2.2 nm)
Yuanjia Wobucun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (3.2 nm)
Erlongcun (3.1 nm)
Zhengjia Weizi (3.9 nm)
Sishijiazicun (3.5 nm)
Liangyangzi (4.8 nm)
Erensuohecun (1.3 nm)
Liujia Weizicun (2.0 nm)
Liujiazicun (2.7 nm)
Jiangjia Weizicun (3.3 nm)
Dongliujiazi (3.3 nm)
Erentaobaocun (0.9 nm)
Jiguocun (2.2 nm)
Gongying Wobu (3.2 nm)
Xingcunyuanzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 81 nm S 161
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 68 nm W 285
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 86 nm S 146 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 95 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Second Songhua River
9.7 nm E Ningjiang District
14.5 nm N Nen River
13.5 nm W Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:46 2016