Jianguocun, China Page

Other names: 建国村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9888 Longitude 125.1260 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 224978

Weather Charts


Jianguocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianguocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengshancun (1.4 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (1.8 nm)
Beishantou (1.9 nm)
Gaogucun (2.1 nm)
Guodayuan (0.6 nm)
Taihetun (1.1 nm)
Shihe (1.1 nm)
Muyucun (2.2 nm)
Shaoguolingtun (3.6 nm)
Qianhecun (1.5 nm)
Fengshoucun (2.3 nm)
Linghoutun (0.3 nm)
Guxiancun (1.3 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (1.3 nm)
Fuguo (1.9 nm)
Laodaoshantun (2.1 nm)
Dongmengcun (2.9 nm)
Taixin Sijing (3.3 nm)
Lien-cheng-ts'un (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm N 335
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm W 285
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 50 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
7.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.0 nm S 125th meridian east
32.1 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:58 2016