Fengshoucun, China Page

Other names: 丰收村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9742 Longitude 125.1746 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 29E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204383

Weather Charts


Fengshoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsien-jen-tung (1.4 nm)
Guxiancun (1.8 nm)
Linghoutun (2.1 nm)
Guodayuan (2.3 nm)
Jianguocun (2.3 nm)
Fuguo (2.4 nm)
Qianhecun (1.0 nm)
Chaoyangcun (1.3 nm)
Shihe (2.5 nm)
Taihetun (2.6 nm)
Dafanggou (1.3 nm)
Jiangjiadian (2.3 nm)
Fushancun (2.5 nm)
Lushantun (3.0 nm)
Sanhecun (2.9 nm)
Wangdayuan (3.0 nm)
Liu-chien-t'un (3.0 nm)
Xianrentun (2.5 nm)
Zhongchengcun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm N 332
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 40 nm W 286
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm N 19 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
6.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.7 nm S 125th meridian east
35.1 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:06 2016