Taixin Sijing, China Page

Other names: 太信四井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9370 Longitude 125.1016 Altitude (feet) 912
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 13N Long (DMS) 125° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 277
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143913

Weather Charts


Taixin Sijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taixin Sijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taixin Sijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lien-cheng-ts'un
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingshantun (1.6 nm)
Ximengcun (1.6 nm)
Ximengnangou (1.8 nm)
Dongmengcun (0.5 nm)
Laodaoshantun (1.3 nm)
Fuguo (1.6 nm)
Gaogucun (2.4 nm)
Guxiancun (2.4 nm)
Beishantou (2.7 nm)
Linghoutun (3.0 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (2.7 nm)
Jianguocun (3.3 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (3.6 nm)
Chengshancun (3.8 nm)
Guodayuan (3.9 nm)
Quankangcun (3.7 nm)
Youyicun (2.6 nm)
Liaoyuan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm N 338
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 37 nm W 290
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 48 nm S 146 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
4.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
21.7 nm S 125th meridian east
32.1 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:39 2016