Chengshancun, China Page

Other names: 成山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9997 Longitude 125.0981 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 59N Long (DMS) 125° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 143510

Weather Charts


Chengshancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanmen Zhangjia (0.6 nm)
Quankangcun (1.9 nm)
Ligengcun (2.6 nm)
Muyucun (1.3 nm)
Bajiazi (2.8 nm)
Jianguocun (1.4 nm)
Linghoutun (1.6 nm)
Guodayuan (1.5 nm)
Taihetun (1.6 nm)
Shihe (1.7 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (2.6 nm)
Beishantou (1.3 nm)
Gaogucun (1.6 nm)
Laodaoshantun (2.4 nm)
Guxiancun (2.5 nm)
Fuguo (2.8 nm)
Yingshantun (2.9 nm)
Dongmengcun (3.3 nm)
Taixin Sijing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 34 nm N 336
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 36 nm W 285
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 52 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 65 nm N 22 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
8.1 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.4 nm S 125th meridian east
31.0 nm NW Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:12 2016