Fuguo, China Page

Other names: 富国

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9574 Longitude 125.1243 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198898

Weather Charts


Fuguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fuguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laodaoshantun (1.2 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.3 nm)
Beishantou (2.2 nm)
Gaogucun (2.1 nm)
Yingshantun (2.2 nm)
Guxiancun (0.8 nm)
Hsien-jen-tung (1.2 nm)
Linghoutun (1.5 nm)
Jianguocun (1.9 nm)
Guodayuan (2.5 nm)
Qianhecun (2.3 nm)
Taihetun (2.9 nm)
Shihe (2.9 nm)
Chengshancun (2.8 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Fengshoucun (2.4 nm) Lien-cheng-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Taixin Sijing (1.6 nm)
Liaoyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 37 nm N 336
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 38 nm W 288
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 49 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm N 21 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
5.3 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
23.1 nm S 125th meridian east
33.5 nm S Yingchang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:54 2016