Gaogucun, China Page

Other names: 高古村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9751 Longitude 125.0827 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 30N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96267

Weather Charts


Gaogucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaogucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quankangcun (1.4 nm) Beishantou (0.3 nm)
Sanmen Zhangjia (1.3 nm)
Chengshancun (1.6 nm)
Muyucun (2.9 nm)
Ligengcun (3.0 nm)
Fuguo (2.1 nm)
Jianguocun (2.1 nm)
Linghoutun (2.0 nm)
Guxiancun (2.4 nm)
Guodayuan (2.6 nm)
Taihetun (2.9 nm)
Laodaoshantun (1.2 nm)
Yingshantun (1.3 nm)
Dongmengcun (1.9 nm)
Ximengcun (2.4 nm)
Taixin Sijing (2.4 nm)
Lien-cheng-ts'un (2.6 nm)
Ximengnangou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 35 nm N 338
FR41040 Medium Siping Air Base 36 nm W 287
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 51 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 66 nm N 23 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Xiangyang Subdistrict, Liaoyuan
7.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
23.8 nm S 125th meridian east
32.0 nm N Gongzhuling South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:04 2016