Lujiacun, China Page

Other names: 卢家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.4636 Longitude 125.7559 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 27' 49N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14597

Weather Charts


Lujiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangjiacun (1.8 nm)
Hejiagou (2.6 nm)
Houbanjiegou (2.9 nm)
Dujiacun (3.5 nm)
Dalongmiao (2.2 nm)
Tongjiacun (2.5 nm)
Renjiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhuangjiacun (4.3 nm)
Xicaijia Wopeng (3.6 nm)
Yaokuajiatun (1.6 nm)
Xinfengcun (2.0 nm)
Xinglonggou (2.4 nm)
Dongshengcun (3.2 nm)
Liuda Fangzi (1.4 nm)
Tongjia (1.9 nm)
Xinfatun (2.0 nm)
Taipingcun (2.8 nm)
Taiping (3.9 nm)
Fanjiajie (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 32 nm N 354 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 35 nm N 317
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 42 nm N 40
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 72 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.0 nm NE List of meteor air bursts
27.4 nm NW Development Area Stadium
31.7 nm N Changchun West Railway Station
32.1 nm N Changchun Longjia International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:58 2016