Shagang Bazu, China Page

Other names: 沙港八组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9012 Longitude 120.2090 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68891

Weather Charts


Shagang Bazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagang Bazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shagang Bazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagang (0.8 nm)
Baishoucun (1.3 nm)
Wenming (1.6 nm)
Wenming Qizu (1.7 nm)
Zhongnan Bazu (2.1 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Yixiao (0.9 nm)
Bindong (1.6 nm)
Goubei Sizu (1.7 nm)
Bindong Sizu (1.7 nm)
Sanqu Bazu (2.9 nm)
Qianqiu Jiuzu (1.7 nm)
Binnan (2.5 nm)
Ougeng Sizu (2.0 nm)
Ou'gengtang (2.1 nm)
You'ai Sanzu (2.3 nm)
Zhenxing (2.2 nm)
You'ai (2.6 nm)
Oumin Wuzu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 28 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 83 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm W 301 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 99 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE 34th parallel north
13.7 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.9 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
30.0 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:51 2016