Bindong Sizu, China Page

Other names: 滨东四组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9223 Longitude 120.2330 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 59E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64059

Weather Charts


Bindong Sizu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bindong Sizu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bindong Sizu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bindong (0.3 nm)
Yixiao (1.5 nm)
Goubei Sizu (2.2 nm)
Shagang (2.6 nm)
Baishoucun (2.6 nm)
Sanqu Bazu (1.4 nm)
Sanqu (1.7 nm)
Qudong (2.0 nm)
Xixing Liuzu (2.7 nm)
Qubei Wuzu (2.7 nm)
Tongsheng (3.2 nm)
Binnan (1.0 nm)
Binnanshi Wuzu (1.4 nm)
Huazhong Sanzu (2.6 nm)
Xiaogongsi (2.8 nm)
Zhujie Dadui (2.8 nm)
Qianqiu Jiuzu (1.1 nm)
Shagang Bazu (1.7 nm)
Zhenxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 29 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 85 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 100 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE 34th parallel north
13.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.2 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
30.2 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:57 2016