Oumin Wuzu, China Page

Other names: 耦民五组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8667 Longitude 120.1750 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57042

Weather Charts


Oumin Wuzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oumin Wuzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oumin Wuzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuangang Jiuzu (1.5 nm)
Shaojian (2.1 nm)
Zhongnan Bazu (0.6 nm)
Xuzhuang Yizu (1.5 nm)
Wenming (1.9 nm)
Shagang (1.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (2.0 nm)
Mudan (2.1 nm)
Wenming Qizu (2.5 nm)
Baishoucun (2.5 nm)
Ou'gengtang (1.0 nm)
Ougeng (1.3 nm)
Ougeng Sizu (1.4 nm)
Zhadong (1.8 nm)
Dongyue Liuzu (1.2 nm)
Qilin (1.4 nm)
Xinxi (2.1 nm)
Fanshen Sizu (2.2 nm)
Shuxi Yizu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 26 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 81 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 77 nm W 303 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 97 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE 34th parallel north
14.8 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
21.5 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
29.8 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:50 2016