Xuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 徐庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8976 Longitude 120.1611 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38882

Weather Charts


Xuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mudan (0.8 nm)
Mudan Liuzu (1.4 nm)
Watan Dadui (1.5 nm)
Watan Sizu (1.7 nm)
Sifen Liuzu (1.1 nm)
Sifen (1.4 nm)
Zhangwei (1.3 nm)
Goubei Sizu (2.1 nm)
Chenxu Qizu (2.3 nm)
Bafen Sanzu (2.4 nm)
Wenming (0.8 nm)
Wenming Qizu (1.0 nm)
Baishoucun (1.3 nm)
Shagang (1.8 nm)
Xuzhuang Yizu (0.6 nm)
Zhongnan Bazu (1.5 nm)
Chuangang Jiuzu (1.6 nm)
Oumin Wuzu (2.0 nm)
Shaojian (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 28 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 83 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 75 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 99 nm S 170
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE 34th parallel north
15.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
19.5 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
33.1 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:51 2016