You'ai, China Page

Other names: You’ai,友爱

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8607 Longitude 120.2250 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 51' 39N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70604

Weather Charts


You'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


You'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


You'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhadong (1.0 nm)
Ougeng Sizu (1.2 nm)
Ougeng (1.5 nm)
Ou'gengtang (1.5 nm)
Qilin (2.1 nm)
Xinxi (2.5 nm)
You'ai Sanzu (0.4 nm)
Zhenxing (0.9 nm)
Shagang (2.4 nm)
Shagang Bazu (2.6 nm)
Qianqiu Jiuzu (2.8 nm)
Biangang (1.8 nm)
Beijian Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Binxing (2.3 nm)
Jianguo Qizu (0.9 nm)
Xiawei (1.6 nm)
Biangang Sizu (2.2 nm)
Liuqing (2.7 nm)
Qingyu Erzu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 26 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 54 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 81 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm W 302 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 97 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NE 34th parallel north
12.3 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
22.5 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
27.7 nm SE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:03 2016