Sanqu Bazu, China Page

Other names: 三区八组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.9459 Longitude 120.2290 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 56' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40609

Weather Charts


Sanqu Bazu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqu Bazu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanqu Bazu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanxianghe (2.0 nm)
Qianjian (2.2 nm)
Goubei Sizu (2.4 nm)
Baodun (2.3 nm)
Sanqu (0.3 nm)
Xixing Liuzu (1.4 nm)
Tongsheng (1.8 nm)
Huaxing (2.6 nm)
Badajia (3.3 nm)
Qudong (1.2 nm)
Qubei Wuzu (1.8 nm)
Xiaogongsi (2.5 nm)
Bindong (1.4 nm)
Bindong Sizu (1.4 nm)
Binnan (1.9 nm)
Yixiao (2.2 nm)
Binnanshi Wuzu (2.3 nm)
Qianqiu Jiuzu (2.5 nm)
Shagang Bazu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 31 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 55 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 86 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 76 nm W 299 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 102 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE 34th parallel north
14.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
17.8 nm NW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
31.4 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:48 2016