Zhangjia, China Page

Other names: 张家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4546 Longitude 114.7096 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 35E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18096

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duijiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihu (1.5 nm)
Beinanbu (1.7 nm)
Fengtang (2.0 nm)
Mao'anli (2.6 nm)
Nanli (2.5 nm)
Heshushan (2.6 nm)
Shenkeng (0.8 nm)
Chengmen (1.6 nm)
Lingxia (2.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.5 nm)
Beishan (1.6 nm)
Qingbei (1.6 nm)
Pengtian (2.4 nm)
Kuzhen (2.5 nm)
Xiafengyuan (2.5 nm)
Guantang (0.5 nm)
Tangzaitou (0.8 nm)
Pailing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 29 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm E 52
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 96 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.4 nm NE Xinyu
24.7 nm N Fenyi County
26.0 nm S Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:02:59 2016