Pailing, China Page

Other names: 排岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4120 Longitude 114.6827 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 27° 24' 43N Long (DMS) 114° 40' 58E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33211

Weather Charts


Pailing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pailing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pailing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koucun (1.6 nm)
Shuixi (1.9 nm)
Pingdishan (2.5 nm)
Luyangtian (2.7 nm)
Fengtang (1.8 nm)
Tangzaitou (2.1 nm)
Beinanbu (2.4 nm)
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Ganxi (2.4 nm)
Guantang (2.8 nm)
Ligang (1.4 nm)
Xitian (1.9 nm)
Tongmutang (1.9 nm)
Lingzaishang (0.7 nm)
Tangjiao (0.7 nm)
Mianzhou (1.2 nm)
Lingxiacun (1.8 nm)
Meilin (2.0 nm)
Songtian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm N 319 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 33 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 58 nm E 51
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 93 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.2 nm S Ji'an County
25.1 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an
26.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:36 2016