Tangzaitou, China Page

Other names: 塘仔头

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4440 Longitude 114.7002 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21527

Weather Charts


Tangzaitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzaitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzaitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beinanbu (1.3 nm)
Fengtang (1.3 nm)
Nanli (2.2 nm)
Heshushan (2.2 nm)
Yuanjia (2.5 nm)
Ganxi (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia (0.8 nm)
Duijiang (0.8 nm)
Shenkeng (1.5 nm)
Lihu (1.6 nm)
Chengmen (2.4 nm)
Mao'anli (2.7 nm)
Guantang (0.9 nm)
Beishan (1.8 nm)
Qingbei (1.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.1 nm)
Pailing (2.1 nm)
Ligang (2.4 nm)
Lingzaishang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 30 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 35 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm E 52
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
24.2 nm NE Xinyu
25.3 nm N Fenyi County
25.3 nm S Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:38 2016