Beishan, China Page

Other names: 北山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4397 Longitude 114.7340 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21366

Weather Charts


Beishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qingbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantang (1.1 nm)
Duijiang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Tangzaitou (1.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (0.9 nm)
Chengmen (2.1 nm)
Pengtian (2.1 nm)
Shenkeng (2.1 nm)
Kuzhen (1.0 nm)
Xiafengyuan (1.0 nm)
Hengchong (2.0 nm)
Qiancun (2.0 nm)
Huangbeiling (2.6 nm)
Shiyangxia (1.4 nm)
Yaoshang (2.6 nm)
Huangtang (2.6 nm)
Ligang (2.6 nm)
Tongmutang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 31 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 34 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 55 nm E 51
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm E 46
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.6 nm NE Xinyu
25.3 nm S Ji'an County
24.5 nm SE Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:09 2016