Chengmen, China Page

Other names: 诚门

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4750 Longitude 114.7283 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16351

Weather Charts


Chengmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenkeng (1.1 nm)
Lihu (2.2 nm)
Lingxia (2.9 nm)
Jiangnan (1.4 nm)
Kengbei (2.6 nm)
Ejing (2.8 nm)
Banbei (3.1 nm)
Pengtian (1.1 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Huangbeiling (2.9 nm)
Huangzhukeng (1.4 nm)
Duijiang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.6 nm)
Guantang (1.8 nm)
Beishan (2.1 nm)
Qingbei (2.1 nm)
Tangzaitou (2.4 nm)
Kuzhen (2.8 nm)
Xiafengyuan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 29 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 37 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 54 nm E 52
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 85 nm E 47
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
21.8 nm NE Xinyu
23.6 nm N Fenyi County
24.5 nm NE Xinyu Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:09 2016