Lihu, China Page

Other names: 里湖

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.4689 Longitude 114.6872 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 41' 14E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15064

Weather Charts


Lihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao'anli (1.1 nm)
Nanli (1.5 nm)
Heshushan (1.5 nm)
Dankengli (2.1 nm)
Yuanjia (2.4 nm)
Ganxi (2.4 nm)
Lingxia (1.5 nm)
Kengbei (2.9 nm)
Huangfushang (2.9 nm)
Muhuba Tangjia (3.2 nm)
Shenkeng (1.2 nm)
Zhangjia (1.5 nm)
Duijiang (1.5 nm)
Guantang (2.0 nm)
Chengmen (2.2 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.8 nm)
Beinanbu (1.1 nm)
Tangzaitou (1.6 nm)
Fengtang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 28 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 36 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 56 nm E 53
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm E 48
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 97 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
23.7 nm N Fenyi County
23.3 nm NE Xinyu
26.7 nm S Ji'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:26 2016