Xixi, China Page

Other names: 西溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1893 Longitude 114.5933 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 36E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18113

Weather Charts


Xixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoqian Yujia (1.0 nm)
Kangjia (1.0 nm)
Tangtian (1.5 nm)
Wencun (1.7 nm)
Shebei (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhou (2.5 nm)
Laowuli (2.5 nm)
Daguo (1.7 nm)
Yangtang (2.4 nm)
Lutang (2.5 nm)
Linglishang (2.5 nm)
Shibian (2.5 nm)
Zoujialong (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia (2.8 nm)
Zhantang (2.0 nm)
Wutangbian (2.0 nm)
Xiananfu (1.6 nm)
Nanfu (2.2 nm)
Shuikouwan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 39 nm N 337 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm E 45
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 80 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 98 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Ji'an County
12.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm SW Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:08 2016