Wutangbian, China Page

Other names: 吴塘边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1990 Longitude 114.6293 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 45E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wutangbian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutangbian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutangbian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhantang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daguo (1.8 nm)
Xixi (2.0 nm)
Xinwuchang (0.8 nm)
Shibian (1.6 nm)
Linglishang (1.6 nm)
Yangtian (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (2.1 nm)
Huazhoubian (2.4 nm)
Wudixia (2.6 nm)
Lutang (2.5 nm)
Qingxi (3.0 nm)
Zhenkou (1.3 nm)
She'anshang (1.7 nm)
Qiaobiandian (1.8 nm)
Nahu Linchang (2.5 nm)
Jinggang (1.9 nm)
Shuikouwan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm N 44
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 81 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 99 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm S Ji'an County
13.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.2 nm E Hedong Subdistrict, Ji'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:31 2016