Laowuli, China Page

Other names: 老屋里

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1706 Longitude 114.5508 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 27° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowuli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangzhou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liaotang (1.9 nm)
Zhuanmen (1.9 nm)
Zhongshe (2.6 nm)
Chelian (2.6 nm)
Dongyao (1.1 nm)
Tangtian (1.3 nm)
Wencun (1.8 nm)
Shebei (1.8 nm)
Huache (2.7 nm)
Kangjia (1.5 nm)
Miaoqian Yujia (1.5 nm)
Nanfu (1.8 nm)
Xiananfu (1.9 nm)
Xixi (2.5 nm)
Xinying (0.9 nm)
Wangtun (1.4 nm)
Shanhu (2.1 nm)
Wenyuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 21 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 40 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 73 nm E 45
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 79 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 97 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SE Ji'an County
10.6 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
17.4 nm SW Lianzhou Township
21.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:43 2016