Daguo, China Page

Other names: 大郭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2158 Longitude 114.6023 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 36' 8E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17576

Weather Charts


Daguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtang (1.8 nm)
Wencun (2.3 nm)
Shebei (2.3 nm)
Lutang (1.0 nm)
Zoujialong (1.6 nm)
Xiaojia (1.6 nm)
Qingxi (2.0 nm)
Caoxia (2.2 nm)
Linglishang (1.0 nm)
Shibian (1.0 nm)
Zhantang (1.7 nm)
Wutangbian (1.8 nm)
Yangtian (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.8 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (2.0 nm)
Xixi (1.7 nm)
Miaoqian Yujia (2.5 nm)
Kangjia (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 22 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 38 nm N 336 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm E 46
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 82 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 100 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S Ji'an County
14.1 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
22.7 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.1 nm SW Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:38 2016