Nanfu, China Page

Other names: 南阜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1539 Longitude 114.5796 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 27° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 114° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19215

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanfu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinying (1.7 nm)
Zhangzhou (1.8 nm)
Laowuli (1.8 nm)
Shanhu (2.0 nm)
Wangtun (2.3 nm)
Dongyao (2.8 nm)
Xiananfu (0.6 nm)
Miaoqian Yujia (1.7 nm)
Kangjia (1.7 nm)
Tangtian (2.1 nm)
Xixi (2.2 nm)
Wencun (2.8 nm)
Shebei (2.8 nm)
Kangjia (2.1 nm)
Shuikouwan (2.4 nm)
Sanshe (1.7 nm)
Tanxi (2.0 nm)
Xiaojia (2.0 nm)
Meihua (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 19 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 41 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 73 nm N 44
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 78 nm S 172 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 96 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Ji'an County
10.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
19.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm W Lianzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016