Lutang, China Page

Other names: 路塘

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2314 Longitude 114.5987 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16574

Weather Charts


Lutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujialong (1.0 nm)
Xiaojia (1.0 nm)
Yangtang (1.7 nm)
Caoxia (1.2 nm)
Liutian (2.1 nm)
Taiping (2.3 nm)
Xiachi (2.5 nm)
Pantang (2.5 nm)
Zhushan (2.6 nm)
Linglishang (1.1 nm)
Shibian (1.1 nm)
Qingxi (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiangbian (1.8 nm)
Yangtian (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.9 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.3 nm)
Wudixia (2.3 nm)
Daguo (1.0 nm)
Xixi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 23 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 37 nm N 335 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 69 nm E 46
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 83 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 93 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm S Ji'an County
14.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century
21.4 nm SW Lianzhou Township
23.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:41 2016