Xishan, China Page

Other names: 西山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1723 Longitude 117.5310 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36239

Weather Charts


Xishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowu Dingjia (1.7 nm)
Panjialing (2.1 nm)
Hujiapai (3.0 nm)
Shuanggang (3.0 nm)
Juntian Linchang (1.1 nm)
Xujia (2.2 nm)
Guandili (2.3 nm)
Xuhuang (3.1 nm)
Xishan Jiangjia (0.2 nm)
Xiaogongqiao (2.7 nm)
Xujia (3.3 nm)
Lujia (1.2 nm)
Jianshan (1.5 nm)
Hongjia (1.6 nm)
Zhangshunao (2.0 nm)
Shanggang (2.6 nm)
Tanglongli (2.8 nm)
Shaxi (3.5 nm)
Pogangwangjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 26 nm E 61
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 37 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 72 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 86 nm E 56 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 101 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW China Danxia
12.7 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
14.8 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
15.1 nm N Hengfeng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:53 2016