Zhangshunao, China Page

Other names: 樟树脑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1409 Longitude 117.5166 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36155

Weather Charts


Zhangshunao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshunao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshunao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiapai (1.8 nm)
Liuyuan (2.6 nm)
Lujia (1.0 nm)
Panjialing (1.9 nm)
Xishan (2.0 nm)
Xishan Jiangjia (2.1 nm)
Laowu Dingjia (2.2 nm)
Juntian Linchang (3.0 nm)
Jianshan (1.1 nm)
Hongjia (1.3 nm)
Tanglongli (1.5 nm)
Shanggang (2.0 nm)
Shaxi (2.6 nm)
Shangyinjia (2.8 nm)
Xiaolongli (1.8 nm)
Pogangwangjia (2.1 nm)
Daotangli (2.3 nm)
Jinglin (3.1 nm)
Zhujiadun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 27 nm E 58
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 36 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 74 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm E 55 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 103 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW China Danxia
14.5 nm NE Yanshan County, Jiangxi
16.4 nm N Yiyang County, Jiangxi
16.9 nm N Yiyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016